Part# KRYM-IES-GY104GP-12V

KRYM-IES-GY104GP-12V is a 5 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 port 1000Base-FX SFP Industrial PoE switch with 12VDC power input. This switch provides 4 port PoE+ function. 

With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

  • 4 x 10/100/1000 TX PoE ports and 1 1000 FX uplink port(SFP uplink)
  • Support 12V DC Power Input
  • Up to 30W on each PoE port
  • Output power budget : 100W max
  • Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.
  • Lightning Protection, IP-40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting and Desktop Installation
  • -40°C to 80°C operating temperature
  • Suitable for Solar-powered outdoor surveillance cameras

Standards

  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
  • IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
  • IEEE802.3af/at POE

Performance

  • Processing Type : Store and Forward
  • MAC Table Size: 8K
  • Buffer Space: 1Mbit
  • Forward & Filtering
    Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps), 148,800pps (100Mbps), 1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Fibre

  • 1 x 1000X SFP ports

RJ-45

  • 5 x 10/100/1000T ports
    (4 ports with PoE+ function)

LED indicators

  • PWR1: ON=Power Connected
  • PWR2: ON= Power Connected
  • PoE: Per Port Status
  • Ethernet(Per Port): Link/Activity
  • SFP: Link/Activity

Power

  • Input Voltage: 12V DC
  • PoE Power/Distance 54V: Distance: 100m, Power: 26W
  • PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
  • Port: RJ45 Port 1 – 4
  • Max. Power per Port: 30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)
  • Output Power Budget: 100W Max

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: -40˚C ~ +80˚C
  • Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% relative humidity (non-condensing)
  • Storage Temperature: -40˚C ~ +85˚C
  • Storage Humidity: 5% to 95% relative humidity (non-condensing)
  • MTBF: > 200,000 hrs

Physical

  • Housing: Metal Case
  • Installation: DIN-Rail,Wall-Mount or Desktop
  • Dimension: 40 x 145 x 145 mm
  • Weight: 0.80kg

Regulatory Approvals

  • EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
  • EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
  • EN 61000-3-3: 2013
  • EN55024:2010
  • IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
  • IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
  • IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
  • IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
  • IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
  • IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)
FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEAD – SINGLEMODE – OS2

LC-LC-OS2-1M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OS2, 1M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OS2-2M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OS2, 2M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OS1-5M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OS2, 5M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OS1-10M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OS2, 10M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OS2-1M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OS2, 1M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OS2-2M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OS2, 2M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OS1-5M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OS2, 5M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OS1-10M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OS2, 10M, SINGLEMODE DUPLEX
FIBRE OPTIC PATCH LEAD – MULTIMODE – OM4
LC-LC-OM4-1M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OM4, 1M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OM4-2M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OM4, 2M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OM4-5M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OM4, 5M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
LC-LC-OM4-10M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, LC-LC, OM4, 10M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OM4-1M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OM4, 1M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OM4-2M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OM4, 2M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OM4-5M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OM4, 5M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
SC-LC-OM4-10M-DXKRYSMA FIBRE PATCH, SC-LC, OM4, 10M, MULTIMODE DUPLEX
SFP Transceivers

SFP-1G-SX-GENKRYSMA SFP, 1.25G, 850NM, 550M, LC, MMF
SFP-1G-LX-GENKRYSMA SFP, 1.25G, 1310NM, 10KM, LC, SMF
SFP-T-GENKRYSMA COPPER SFP, 1000MBPS, RJ-45, COPPER